Office Staff

NamePostionVoicemail
Melba Blakeship Cafeteria Manager 594-2445
Karinna Cantu Social Worker 594-2496
John Paul Carreno Lead Custodian 594-2400
Dunja Moreno Bookkeeper / Office Coordinator 594-2410
Joyce Dilworth Registrar 594-2437
Connie Dickinson Nurse 594-2435
Kim Dolmanet Speech 594-0581
Luanne Gytri Office / Library 594-2400
Juanita Gonzales Attendance 594-2438
Ann Lang Dyslexia Specialist 594-2464
Oscar Maintenance 594-2400
Kimberly LaMarre Librarian 594-2471
Sheena Lauck LSSP (School Psychologist) 594-2463
Anhtu Nguyen ARD Facilitator 594-2496
Pearl Werst Workroom / Office 594-2421
Terry Walker School Resource Officer 594-2430

 

Teachers

Teacher/Email LinkSubjectGradeVoicemail
Rosie Alejandro CARE 6,7,8 594-2523
Marilyn Alvarez - Bryant Special Education - Inclusion 8 594-2548
Patricia Amparan Art 6, 7, 8 594-2551
Jamie AtkisonLanguage Arts 594-2517
Kathleen BalducciComputer Applications/Broadcast/Webmastering6,7,8594-2514
Stephanie Bliss    Special Education - Inclusion 6 594-2498
Patricia BlundellSocial Studies7594-2532
Brenda Broussard         Language Arts 8 594-2535
Brenda Brown Math / Department Chair 8 594-2539
Melissa Brydson Math 8 594 -2541
Debra Burgess Social Studies / ROAR Sponsor 6 594-2521
Edie Christian Girls Athletics / PE 6, 7, 8 594-2452
Pamela Christian Special Education - RIN 6, 7, 8 594-2400
Jennifer Cobb Special Education - Essential Academics 6, 7, 8 594-2400
Timothy ConkelKickstart6,7,8594-2553
Dyline Connell   Special Education - Essential Academics 6, 7, 8 594-2400
Stephanie Cooper Math 6 594-2510
LaShanda CrosbyLanguage Arts594-2537
Thomas Cutter Social Studies 7, 8 594-2545
Patricia DamonScience7594-2508
Nancy Denny Language Arts 8 594-2538
Mary EatonScience8594-2503 
Brett Elliott Boys Athletics / PE 6, 7, 8 594-2451
Barbara "Lori" Fuller Language Arts       6 594-2519
Ginny Gage Succeed / Electives Department Chair 6 594-2516
Michelle Garcia    Science 8 594-2502
Emily Gossett             Special Education - Essential Academic Lead 6, 7, 8 594-2542
Tyler Groft       Choir / Guitar 6, 7, 8 594-2552
Kristen Gulling Special Education - RIN 594-2400
Janna Hill Math 6 594-2509
Bella Hooks Science Instructional Coach 6, 7, 8 594-2439
Nicole Hutchison

Special Education - RIN lead

6, 7, 8 594-2400
Holly HuvalEnglish / Department Chair6594-2515
Eric Johnson Spanish / Conversational Spanish 7, 8 594-2555
Allison KellyTheatre6,7,8594-2554
Lisa Kelso ESL 6, 7, 8 594-2547
Jennifer Kienzle

Science  

6 594-2505
Chris Kincaid Social Studies 8 594-2546
Carrie King Social Studies / Department Chair 6 594-2520
Ann Lang Dyslexia Specialist 6, 7, 8 594-2464
Jill LarsonScience6,7594-2507
Robert "Danny" Lauve       Boys Athletic Coordinator / PE    6, 7, 8 594-2454
Lynn Layman Professional Communication / Journalism 7, 8 594-2534
David Lindman Special Education - Inclusion 6, 7, 8 594-2495
Rick Lucio Band Director 6, 7, 8 594-2466
Josh MartinezMath6594-2511
Angela Matysek        ELA Instructional Coach    6, 7, 8 594-2433
Sharon McCollisterAVID / Girls Athletics6,7,8594-2518
Jena McGuire Science / Department Chair 6 594-2504
Josh McGuire  Math 7 594-2531
Paula McNamer Intervention 6,7,8 594-2400
Amber MedinaMath7594-2528
Leticia Munoz Science7594-2508
Karen Nanninga Math Instructional Coach    6, 7, 8 594-2434
Anna Noll Social Studies / Student Council Sponsor 8 594-2544
Elizabeth PalmerMath Intervention - GAME6,7,8594-2513
Amy Payton Special Education Inclusion / Department Chair 8 594-2495
Jennifer "JJ" Penny Social Studies / UIL Academic Sponsor 7 594-2533
Jamie Peterson Special Education - Resource ELA 6, 7, 8 594-2536
Amanda Pinner Assistant Band Director 6, 7, 8 594-2465
Tim Prine Boys Athletics / Succeed 6, 7, 8 594-2483
Kellina RamosMath 8594-2543
Karen Raymond Special Education - Essential Academics 6,7,8 594-2400
Julie Rivera Technology Applications 6, 7, 8 594-2550
Christina Rodriguez    Special Education / Cheerleading Sponsor 7 594-2497
Dawn Rogers  Language Arts7594-2527
Jillian RossSpecial Education - RIN Lead6,7,8594-2481
Nathan Schwarz Boys Athletics / Social Studies 6 594-2522
Lorelei Shannon Special Education - Inclusion 6,7 594-2400
Melissa Shannon Science 8 594-2501
Erin StablesLanguage Arts / Pflex6,7594-2526
Andrew Stock             Special Education - Essential Academics 6, 7, 8 594-2400
Marisa Tansil Spanish / AP Spanish 6, 7, 8 594-2556
Brian Thomas Girls Athletic Coordinator/ Health 6, 7, 8 594-2453
Christopher ThomasSpecial Education - RIN6,7,8594-2400
Emily Visness Special Education - Inclusion 7 594-2596
Rebecca VitaLanguage Arts7594-2530
Nancy Weiss Content Mastery 6,7,8 594-2524
Erin Whittaker    Special Education - Resource Math 6,7,8 594-2548
Cynthia Wright Math 7 594-2525