• Admin  
    Office Staff 

     
     

    Staff Member

    Title

    Voicemail

    Aracely Suarez

    Principal

     
    512-594-5000

    Jennifer Perez

    Assistant Principal 

     

     512-594-5000

                Rebecca Wang           

    Counselor

     

    512-594-5026

    Judy Lau

    Instructional Coach

     

    512-594-5068

    Maritza Aleman

    Sr. Administrative Associate

     

    512-594-5010

    Ligia Roque-Cortez 

    Registrar/Attendance

     

    512-594-5038

    Nancy Kirkland - Nurse Website

    Nurse (not pictured)

     

    512-594-5035

    PreKPPCD  

    PPCD 

     
     

    Staff Member

    Title

    Voicemail

    Lunch Time

     

     
     

     

    PPCD Teacher
     

     

    512-594-5049
     

     

    10:30 - 11:00 
     
     
     
     
    PPCD Aide 
     
     
     
     10:30 - 11:00 
     
     
     
     
    PPCD Aide  
     
     
     
     10:30 - 11:00 
     

     

    PreK

     

    Staff Member

    Voicemail

    Lunch Time

    Conference Time

     
     
     512-594-5051  
     
     10:32-11:02am
     
     
     
    512-594-5053
     
    10:34-11:04am
     
     
     EA    
     
    Kinder  
     
                                                                            Kindergarten  
     

    Staff Member

    Voicemail

    Lunch Time

    Conference Time

    Courtney Ray

    512-594-5042

    10:36 - 11:06

    11:30 - 12:15

     

     

    512-594-5043 

     
    10:40 - 11:10 

    11:30 - 12:15

    Amanda Mills

     

    512-594-5041

     
    10:44 - 11:14

    11:30 - 12:15

     
     
     
    512-594-5046 
    10:42-11:12 
     
    11:30 to 12:15 
     
     
     
     
    512-594-5044 
    10:38 to 11:08 
     
    11:30 to 12:15 
     
    First
      First Grade 
      

    Staff Member

    Voicemail

    Conference Time

    Rebecca Dueñas

     

    512-594-5054

    12:20 - 1:05

    Iannelli Monaco

     

    512-594-5059

    12:20 - 1:05

     Katrina Miguel

    512-594-5057

     

    12:20 - 1:05

     Briana Meltzer

    512-594-5055

     

    12:20 - 1:05

    Blanca Rowley 

    512-594-5056

    12:20 - 1:05 

     Second

    Second Grade
     

    STaff Member

    Voicemail

    Lunch Time

    Conference Time

    Laurie Kirven

    512-594-5064

     
    10:46 - 11:16

    1:10 - 1:55

    Janet Merino

    512-594-5061

     
    10:48 - 11:18

    1:10 - 1:55

    Jenne Cooper

    512-594-5063

    11:02 - 11:32
     

    1:10 - 1:55 

    Jenny Park

    512-594-5062

     
    11:06 - 11:36

    1:10 - 1:55

    512-594-5094 11:04 - 11:34 1:10 - 1:55

    Third   

    Third Grade 
     

    Staff Member

    Voicemail

    Lunch Time

    Conference Time

    Stephanie Gillenwaters


    512-594-5083
     

    11:50 - 12:20

    9:15 - 10:00

    Jessica Loring  

     

    512-594-5085

    12:02 - 12:32

    9:15 - 10:00

    Angelica Martinez

               
    512-594-5082
     

    11:54 - 12:24

    9:15 - 10:00

     
     
     
    512-594-5077
     
    11:58 - 12:28 
     
    9:15 - 10:00 
     

    Fourth   

    Fourth Grade 
     

    Staff Member

    Voicemail

    Lunch Time

    Conference Time

     
     
     
    512-594-5070 
     11:16 - 11:46
     
    8:25 - 9:10 
     
     
     
    512-594-5096 
     
     
    11:12 to 11:42 
     
     
    8:25 to 9:10 
     

    Andrew Gula

     

    512-594-5069

     
    11:14 - 11:44

    8:25 - 9:10

    Claudia Olivo

     

    512-594-5079

    11:10 - 11:40 8:25 - 9:10
     

    512-594-5067

    11:20 - 11:50 8:25 - 9:10
     
     Fifth
     
    Fifth Grade
     

    Staff Member

    Voicemail

    Lunch Time

    Conference Time

     
     
     
    512-594-5074 
    12:06 - 12:36 
     
    10:05 - 10:50 
     
     
     
    512-594-5072 
    12:14 - 12:44 
     
    10:05 - 10:50 
     
     
     
    512-594-5075
     
    12:18 - 12:48 
     
    10:05 - 10:50 
     

    Angela Aguilar

    512-594-5071

     
    12:10 - 12:40

    10:05 - 10:50

    Joseph Vega

    512-594-5076

     
    12:22 - 12:52

    10:05 - 10:50

     EssAcad

    Essential Academics 
     

    Staff Member

    Title

    Voicemail

    Tammy Burleigh

    Kinder – 2nd Teacher

    512-594-5052

     

    Jennifer Holweger

    3rd– 5th Teacher

    512-594-5050

     

    Richard Graf 

    Teacher Aide

     

     

    Faye Hunt

    Teacher Aide

     

     

     Doris Johnson

    Teacher Aide

     

     

    Sabrina Hyde

    Teacher Aide

     

     

    Jorie Fogarty

    Teacher Aide 

     
     
     
    SpEd  
     Special Education 
     

    Staff Member

    Title

    Voicemail

    Tricia Bynum 

    Special Ed Teacher

    512-594-5058

     

    Diana Dunn

    Special Ed Teacher

    512-594-5095

     

    Priscilla Davila

    Special Ed Teacher

    512-594-5095

     

    Emily Pry

     
    Special Ed Teacher 512-594-5060

    Kaitlyn Milner

    Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

     
     
     512-594-5023
     

    Amanda Hale 

    ARD Facilitator

    512-594-5017

     

    Megan Nail

    Licensed Specialist in School Psychology (LSSP)

    512-594-5004

     
    Matt Davila

    RIN Aide
     
     

    Chasity Wright

    RIN Teacher

     

     512-594-5066

     
    Intervention
    Intervention 
     

    Staff Member

    Title

    Voicemail

    Sylvia Benavides

    Intervention Teacher

     
    512-594-5081

     Brenda Brotherton

    Intervention Teacher

    512-594-5080

     

    Jennifer Elkins

    Intervention Teacher

    512-594-5080

     

    Kate Knapek

    Literacy Interventionist Teacher

    512-594-5093

     
     
     Specials
    Special Areas 
     

    Staff Member

    Title

    Voicemail

    Conference Time

    Jayson Bublitz (website)

    PE

    512-594-5090

     

     

    Sophia Gonzales

    PE Aide
     
       

    Anthony Tedeschi

    Music

    512-594-5089

     

     

    Misti Shotlow

    Art

    512-594-5045

     

     

     

                                                                                           Library

    Staff Member

    Title

    Voicemail

    Tamra Snell - Library Website

    Librarian

    512-594-5021

     

      

    After School Programs

    Staff Member

    Title

    Voicemail

     Phillip McClain

    Extended Day Program

    512-594-5030

     
     
    Cafeteria

    Staff Member

    Title

    Phone

    Brenda

    Cafeteria Manager

    512-594-5020

     

    Custodians

    Staff Member

    Title

    Jose Luis Martinez

    Day Custodian

     
     
    Olivia Vargas
     

    Afternoon Custodian

     
    Jacobo Hernandez

    Lead Custodian-Night

     
     
     
     

    SaveSave SaveSave SaveSave SaveSave SaveSave SaveSave SaveSave Save SaveSave SaveSave SaveSave SaveSave SaveSave