•  
    Administrators  
     
    Administrators
     
    Staff Member  Title  Voicemail
     
      

    Principal

    594-4000

    Assistant
    Principal

    594-4000

     
     
    Counselor 594-4026
     
     
    Instructional Coach 594-4071 
     
     
    Office (not pictured)
     
     
    Staff Member  Title  Voicemail

      Hilda Hernandez

    Senior Administrative Associate

    594-4010

    Margine Barrera Sanchez
    Registrar/
    Attendance

     594-4038

      
     
                                                                             
     
     Pegasus/PPCD
     
    Pegasus
     
    Staff Member Room Number Conference Period Voicemail

    Elisha Grossenbacher

    5

     2:00-2:40

    594-4045

    Lindsey Allison

    5

     2:00-2:40

    594-4045

    Kim Parsons

    5

     2:00-2:40

    594-4045

     
    5
     2:00-2:40 
     594-4045
     
     
     Pre-K
      
     Kindergarten 2017
     
    Pre-Kindergarten and Kindergarten
     
    Staff Member Room Number  Conference Period  Voicemail
     
    Melanie Rios (Pre-K)
    Idis Cano (EA)
     

    4

    1:00-1:50

    594-4044

    MaryLynn Norman (Pre-K)

    2

    1:00-1:50

    594-4042

    Perla De La Rosa

    3

     
    1:00-1:50

    594-4043

     
     
    10 1:00-1:50 594-4050
     
     
    8 1:00-1:50 594-4048
     
     
    7/9
     
    1:00-1:50  594-4049
    1 1:00-1:50 594-4041
     
     
    First grade
     
     
    First Grade
     
     
    Staff Member Room Number  Conference Period Voicemail

    Karen Johnson

    13 9:35-10:25 594-4053

    Irma Ewing

    14

    9:35-10:25

    594-4054

     Amelia Chapa

    12

    9:35-10:25 594-4052
    11 9:35-10:25 594-4051
    Andrea Hatcher  15 9:35-10:25 594-4055
     
     
    second grade
     
    Second Grade
     
     
    Staff Member Room Number  Conference Period  Voicemail

    Jessica Ayala

    18

    8:25-9:15

    594-4058

    Vonnie Vasquez

    16

    8:25-9:15

    594-4056

    Bailey Dydalewicz

    19

    8:25-9:15 

    594-4059

    Antonia Salazar 
    17
     
    8:25-9:15
     
    594-4057
     
    Tagan Sapp
    21
    8:25-9:15
    594-4061
     
     
     
     Third grade
     
    Third Grade
     
     

    Staff Member

    Room Number

    Conference Period

     Voicemail

    Sylvia Pompa

    28

    2:00-2:50

    594-4068

    Elissa Steer 

     29

     2:00-2:50

     594-4069

     Vedette Peckman

    27

    2:00-2:50

    594-4067

    Kris Bridges

    26

     2:00-2:50

    594-4066

    Arianne Feldman

    24

    2:00-2:50

    594-4064

     
     
     
     Fourth Grade
     
    Fourth Grade

     

    Staff Member Room Number  Conference Period Voicemail
    Susan Duffey 25 11:25-12:15
     
    594-4065
     
     Maria Mazzei-Tovar
    20
    11:25-12:15
     
    594-4060
     
     Monica Rodriguez 22 11:25-12:15
     
    594-4062
     
     
     
    23
    11:25-12:15
    594-4063

     

    fifth grade
     
    Fifth Grade
     
     
    Staff Member Room Number  Conference Period  Voicemail

    Tania Lopez Corsi

    35

    10:30-11:20

    594-4075

    Melissa Drexler 37 10:30-11:20 594-4077

    Elizabeth Bope

    36

    10:30-11:20

    594-4076

    Sandy Gonzalez

    33

    10:30-11:20

    594-4073

     
     

    Specials

     
     Specials Team
     
     

    Staff Member

    Title

     Conference Time

    Voicemail

    Dawn Schmitt

    P.E

    7:40-8:45 

    594-4090

    Rena Clegg

    Art

    7:40-8:45

    594-4080

    Tricia Moore

    Music

    7:40-8:45

    594-4089

     
     
     
    Librarian

    Staff Member Title  Room Number  Voicemail
     
     

    Librarian

    Library

    594-4021

     
     
      
     
     
    Mrs. Landers
     
    Staff Member Title  Room Number  Voicemail
     
     
     
    Nurse
     
    Nurse's Office
    594-4035
     
     
     
     
     
    Staff Member Title  Room Number  Voicemail

     Kitrina Magee

    LSSP Evaluator

    41

    594-4083

    Amanda Hale  ARD Facilitator
     
    41
     
     594-4083

     

     
     
    Intervention
     
    Interventionists
     
    Staff Member Title  Room Number  Voicemail
    Nicole Schwegmann ESL 
    Intervention
    34
     594-4074
    Pedro Jimenez  Bilingual 
    Intervention
    33
    594-4073
    Iris Lopez Bilingual Intervention  33
    594-4073
     
     
     
     
    Special Education
     
    Special Education
     
     

    Staff Member

    Room Number

      Title

    Voicemail

     Patricia Betz

     

    38

     Math & Language Arts
    594-4078
      
     
     
    34
    Math & Language Arts  
    594-4074
    Luis Montemayor 21
     Dual Language Math & Language Arts
    594-4029
    Casey Brown 21
     
     Collaborative Instruction KG-2
     
    594-4074
     
     
     

    Essential Academics
     
    Essential Academics
     
     

    Staff Member

    Room Number

      Title

    Voicemail

    Nelly Cotton

    6

    Essential Academics Teacher

    594-4046

     Elisa Cebreco

    6

    Educational Assistant

    594-4046

    Edelmira Villalpando 6
     Educational Assistant
    594-4046
     
     
     
     
    BSR   
     
    BSR Unit
     
     
    Staff Member Room  Title Voicemail

    Debra Robinson

    39

    BSR Lead Teacher

    594-4079

    Leesa Miller 39 Educational Assistant 594-4079
     
     
    Speech Team
     
     
    Staff Member Room Number   Title Voicemail

     Molly Pool

     

    Speech Therapist

    594-4072

    Isabel Garcia-Fullana

     

    Speech Therapist

    594-4072

     

     
    Educational Assistants
     
     

    Staff Member

    Title

    Voicemail

    Bilingual Educational Assistant

     594-4031

    Bilingual Educational Assistant

     
     594-4062

                Cruz Guerrero

    Bilingual Educational Assistant

     594-4062

     

     
    After School Staff
     
     

    Staff Member

    Room_Number

    Title

    Voicemail

    Jeremy Herrin

    Sci. Lab

    EDP Director

    594-4030

     
     
     
     
    Cafeteria
     
    Cafeteria
     

    Staff Member

    Title Voicemail

    Brandy Ng

    Cafeteria Manager 

    594-4020

     
     
     

    Mr. Tran  

    Custodians
     
     
    Staff Member Title

    Mr. Tran

    Lead Day Custodian

    Ms. Sanchez

    Lead Night Custodian

     Ms. Calderon 

    Night Custodian

                      SaveSave SaveSave