•  

     Barron Elementary School
    Faculty and Staff
     
    Maestros y Empleados
    2018 - 2019
     
     
     2018-2019 STAFF
     
     
     
     
     Office Staff/Empleados de Oficina 
     A-Team/ Office Staff
     

     Staff Name/Nombre

     Position/Posición

     Virginia Caudle

     Principal/Directora

    Maria Cuellar

     Assistant Principal Intern/Subdirectora

     Andre Underwood

     Assistant Principal/Subdirector

     Karen Zarsky

     Instructional Coach/Líder Académica

     Gloria Valentin

     Counselor/Consejera

     Lina Perez

     Nurse/Enfermera

     Clara Espinosa

     Sr. Administrative Associate/Secretaria

     
     
     Registrar/Matriculación
     
     
     
     
     

    Special Areas/Areas Especiales

    Specials

     

    Staff Name/Nombre

     Position/Posición

    Conference/Conferencia

     Diane Sikkenga 

     Librarian/Bibliotecaria

    7:20 - 8:10

     Emylee Priem

     EDP

    1:30 - 2:00

     Marissa Gamez

     Music/Música

    7:35 - 8:20

     Kathryn Archer

     Art/Arte

    7:35 - 8:20

     Lacey Dilworth

     PE/Educación Física

    7:35 - 8:20

     Karen Roberts

     PE EA/Asistente

     N/A                                        

     
     
     
     
     
     
    Dual Pegasus/Programa Dual de Pegasus   
    Pegasus  
      

     Staff Name/Nombre

     Position/Posición

     Valeria Matamoros

     Pegasus Teacher - Bilingual/Maestra

     Veronica Badillo

     EA/Asistente

     Esperanza Castellanos

     EA/Asistente

     Virginia Leza

     EA/Asistente
     
     
     
     
     
    Special Education/ Educacion Especial
    Speech and Assessment Staff/Terapia Oral y Evaluacion   
     SpEd
     

     Staff Name/Nombre

     Position/Posición

     
     
     Special Education/Educación Especial
     
     
     Special Education/Educación Especial 
     
     
     Special Education/Educación Especial 
     
     
     Special Education/Educación Especial 
     
     
     Dual Special Education/Educación Especial Dual 

     Kayla Scott

     Essential Academics Teacher/Maestra

     
     
     EA/Asistente 
     
     
     Dual EA/Asistente Dual 
     
     
     EA/Asistente 
     
     
     EA/Asistente  
     
     
     EA/Asistente
     
     
     
    Intervention/Intervención
    Intervention
     

     Staff Name/Nombre

     Position/Posición

     Lisa Drake

     Intervention/Intervención

     Laura Cisneros

     Intervention/Intervención

     Nancy Jaimes

     Dual Intervention/Intervención Dual

     Jessyca Ogbeide

     Dual Intervention/Intervención Dual 

     Lori Helmcamp

     Intervention/Intervención
     
     
     
     
     
     
     Pre-K/Pre-Kínder
    Pre-K
       

     Staff Name/Nombre

     Position/Posición

     
     Pre-K 
     
     
     EA Pre-K 
     
     Dual Pre-K

     Esther Amescua

     
     EA Pre-K Dual
     
     
     Dual Pre-K
     
     
     EA Pre-K Dual
     
     
     
     Dual Pre-K
     
     
     EA Pre-K Dual
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Kindergarten/Kínder
    Kinder
       

     Staff Name/Name

     Conference/Conferencia

     Rita Alemán - Dual

    9:15 – 10:05

     Elizabeth Bolanos - Dual

    9:15 – 10:05

     Kimbra Craddock

    9:15 – 10:05

     Lindsay Harris

    9:15 – 10:05

    Sandy Jaimes- Dual

    9:15 – 10:05

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     First Grade/Primer Grado
    1st
      

     Staff Name/Nombre

     Conference/Conferencia

     Frida Chavez - Dual

    10:10 – 11:00

     Maria Elliott - Dual

    10:10 – 11:00

     Maritza Maldonado - Dual

    10:10 – 11:00

     Shannon Robertson

    10:10 – 11:00

    Robin Simpkins

    10:10 – 11:00

     
     
     
     
     
     
     Second Grade/Segundo Grado
    2nd
     

     Staff Name/Nombre

     Conference/Conferencia

    Jami Bell - Dual

    8:20 – 9:10 

    Shannon Brown - Dual

    8:20 – 9:10 

     McKenzie Catania

    8:20 – 9:10

    Elizabeth Escobar - Dual

    8:20 – 9:10

     Melissa Grebb

    8:20 – 9:10

     
     
     
     
     
       
    Third Grade/Tercer Grado
    3rd
     

     Staff Name/Nombre

     Conference/Conferencia

     
    Silivia Arroyo - Dual
     
    11:25 – 12:15 

     Jennifer Dower

    11:25 – 12:15 

     Sharia Jefferson

    11:25 – 12:15 

    Valeria Nevarez - Dual

    11:25 – 12:15 

     Daniel Ramirez Santarriaga - Dual

    11:25 – 12:15 

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Fourth Grade/Cuarto Grado 
    4th
     

     Staff Name/Name

     Conference/Conferencia

     Maria Aguilera - Dual

    12:45 – 1:35

     Efraim Fernandez - Dual

    12:45 – 1:35

     Lance Freeman

    12:45 – 1:35

     Maria Garcia

    12:45 – 1:35

     Ignacio Garcia-Fernandez - Dual

    12:45 – 1:35

     
     
     
     
     
     
    Fifth Grade/Quinto Grado
    2018-2019 5th Gr
     

     Staff Name/Name

     Conference/Conferencia

     Norma Alvarez - Dual

    Mary Del Rosario

    1:40 – 2:30 

     Stephanie Smith

    1:40 – 2:30

     

    1:40 – 2:30

     Ricardo Campos - Dual

      

    1:40 – 2:30

     

    Ernesto Márquez - Dual

    1:40 – 2:30

     
     
      

     Staff Name/Nombre

     Position/Posicion

     Julia Pilant

    Speech Therapist/Terapista de Comunicacion

     Gilbert Matthew

    LSSP/Evaluacion

     Caitlin Baker

    Dual Language Speech Therapist

     
     
     
     
    Custodial Staff/Conservadores de Edificio 
      

     Staff Name/Name

     Position/Posicion

     Jesse Ortega

    Lead Custodian/Conservador

     Carina Landeros Conejo

    Custodian/Conservadora

     Veronica

    Custodian/Conservadora

     
     
     
     
    Auxillary Staff/Empleadoes de Apoyo 
      

     Staff Name/Name

     Position/Posicion

     Balery Capetillo

    Cafeteria Manager/Manejadora

     Melanie Newbill

    Cafeteria Monitor/Monitora 

    Crossing Guard/Asistente de Caminantes